Gozo
San Lawrenz
Parts of San Lawrenz: Dwejra

A collapsed cave system opens the Inland Sea to the open sea through a tunnel; boat rides, the Blue Hole dive site and Fungus Rock islet are all here. See it on the Places map
Typical asking prices
The middle asking price of the homes listed now, by type. "Price on request" homes are not counted.
For sale
| Type | Typical | Homes |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment | €940,000 | 38 |
| Farmhouse | €995,000 | 10 |
| Terraced house | €575,000 | 9 |
| House of character | €967,500 | 8 |
| Penthouse | €410,000 | 6 |
| Townhouse | Too few to say | 2 |
| Maisonette | Too few to say | 1 |
To rent, a month
| Type | Typical | Homes |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment | €1,100 | 17 |
| Farmhouse | €1,750 | 17 |
| House of character | €2,000 | 9 |
| Penthouse | €1,200 | 8 |
| Terraced house | €2,750 | 5 |
| Maisonette | Too few to say | 1 |
| Townhouse | Too few to say | 1 |
| Villa | Too few to say | 1 |
The best places in San Lawrenz
The top 6 of the rated places in our Google Maps list, by tier, rating and reviews.
Newest for sale in San Lawrenz
See all 74 on the map
€375,0003 bed, 3 bath, 235 m²Terraced house in San LawrenzRE/MAX
€320,0002 bed, 1 bath, 146 m²Penthouse in San LawrenzBen Estates
€950,0004 bed, 4 bath, 200 m²House of character in San LawrenzFrank Salt
€1,339,0004 bed, 4 bath, 300 m²House of character in San LawrenzFrank Salt
€995,0004 bed, 2 bath, 355 m²Farmhouse in San LawrenzRE/MAX
€320,0001 bed, 1 bath, 146 m²Penthouse in San LawrenzRE/MAX
€375,0003 bed, 4 bath, 138 m²Apartment in San LawrenzBen Estates
€385,0003 bed, 4 bath, 134 m²Apartment in San LawrenzBen Estates
€425,0003 bed, 3 bath, 125 m²Penthouse in San LawrenzBen Estates
€995,0005 bed, 3 bath, 200 m²House of character in San LawrenzFrank Salt
€995,0004 bed, 3 bath, 200 m²Farmhouse in San LawrenzFrank Salt
€635,0002 bed, 2 bath, 155 m²Apartment in San LawrenzRE/MAX
Newest to rent in San Lawrenz
See all 61 on the map
Price on request2 bed, 3 bathApartment in San LawrenzRE/MAX
Price on request1 bed, 2 bathApartment in San LawrenzRE/MAX
€1,300 / month4 bed, 4 bathFarmhouse in San LawrenzFrank Salt
€1,450 / month2 bed, 3 bathFarmhouse in San LawrenzFrank Salt
€700 / month2 bed, 2 bath, 100 m²Apartment in San LawrenzBen Estates
€1,700 / month4 bed, 4 bathHouse of character in San LawrenzRE/MAX
The map needs JavaScript.